Aspen Academy's Faculty & Staff

#LOVE2TEACH

Search for Staff Members

1 2 > showing 1 - 33 of 60 constituents

Bridget Aylward

Health and Safety Manager

Katie Becker

Executive Director, Future Holders

Octavia Betz

Visual Arts Instructor

Marie Boneck

5th Grade Instructor, Language Arts, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Mike Brunstetter

7th & 8th Grade Instructor, Social Studies, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Devon Buchanan

Drama Instructor

Annette Calhoun

Early Education, Primary

Owen Carpino

Spanish Instructor

Jessica Cho

5th & 6th Grade Instructor, Earth & Physical Science, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Allie Cooper

4th Grade Instructor, Science & Social Studies, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Rob Cooper

3rd Grade Instructor, Science & Social Studies, Science Co-Chair, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Debbie Cordero

Director of Development & Community Engagement

Elizabeth Dailey

Middle School Instructor, Essentials, Extended Care

Mary Ann Dawson

Pre-Kindergarten Instructor, All Subjects, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Kerri Esposito

5th Grade Instructor, Mathematics, Mathematics Co-Chair, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Rob Esposito

6th Grade Instructor, Language Arts, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Brian Fleck

4th Grade Instructor, Mathematics, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Zanna Geier

Teacher

Amy Glassick

Early Education, Primary, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Abbey Gottinger

Kindergarten Instructor, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Jennifer Gravlee

Aspen Youth Leadership Institute & Aspen Entrepreneurial Institute Coach

Courtney Gray

7th & 8th Grade Instructor, Pre-Algebra, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Katie Hamel

2nd Grade Instructor, Mathematics, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Sarah Harris

1st Grade Instructor, Math, Science & Social Studies, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Cindy Hewatt

School Psychologist

Chris Holtzem

Music Instructor

Lara Hutchison

2nd Grade Instructor, All Subjects, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Dana Kohls

Lower School Director

Nicole Kruse

7th Grade Instructor, Language Arts, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Chris Lazartic

Manager of Innovation and Technology, Middle School STEAM Coach, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Theresa Letman

Marketing & Communications Director

Jordyn Linnell

Marketing & Engagement Manager

Jake Lovett

5th & 6th Grade Instructor, Social Studies, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach
1 2 > showing 1 - 33 of 60 constituents