Aspen Academy's Faculty & Staff

#LOVE2TEACH

Search for Staff Members

1 2 > showing 1 - 33 of 62 constituents

Patrick Allis

4th Grade Instructor, Mathematics, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Bridget Aylward

Health and Safety Manager

Katie Becker

Aspen Youth Leadership Institute & Aspen Entrepreneurial Institute Director

Octavia Betz

Visual Arts Instructor

Gary Bogner

Facilities Assistant

Devon Buchanan

Drama Instructor

Nathan Byrne

Facilities Manager

Jessica Cho

5th & 6th Grade Instructor, Earth & Physical Science, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Allie Cooper

4th Grade Instructor, Science & Social Studies, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Rob Cooper

3rd Grade Instructor, Science & Social Studies, Science Co-Chair, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Debbie Cordero

Programs Director

Lovie Cunningham

Family Engagement Coordinator

Mary Ann Dawson

Pre-Kindergarten Instructor, All Subjects, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Kerri Esposito

5th Grade Instructor, Mathematics, Mathematics Co-Chair, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Rob Esposito

6th Grade Instructor, Language Arts, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Chuck Fischer

5th Grade Instructor, Language Arts, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Gabriella Fratta

4th Grade Instructor, Language Arts, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Amy Glassick

Pre-Kindergarten Instructor, All Subjects, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Abbey Gottinger

Kindergarten Instructor, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Jennifer Gravlee

2nd Grade Instructor, Language Arts, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Courtney Gray

7th & 8th Grade Instructor, Pre-Algebra, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Kathleen Harper

Kindergarten Instructor, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Sydney Harper

Spanish Instructor

Sarah Harris

1st Grade Instructor, Math, Science & Social Studies, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Chris Holtzem

Music Instructor

Lara Hutchison

2nd Grade Instructor, All Subjects, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Dana Kohls

Lower School Director

Nicole Kruse

Aspen Entrepreneurial Institute Coach

Chris Lazartic

Middle School STEAM Coach, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Theresa Letman

Marketing & Engagement Director

Jordyn Linnell

Marketing & Engagement Coordinator

Jake Lovett

5th & 6th Grade Instructor, Social Studies, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Allison Mattivi

Lower School Psychologist & Cognitive Coach
1 2 > showing 1 - 33 of 62 constituents