Aspen Academy's Faculty & Staff

 

 

Search for Staff Members

Aspen Academy - Denver Business Journal BPTW 2022
1 2 3 > showing 1 - 33 of 71 constituents

Rachel Adkins

LiFE (Leadership, Finance and Entrepreneurship) Program Manager

Jack Assaf

6th Grade Instructor, Mathematics, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Molly Babineaux

7th Grade Instructor, Language Arts, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Kirsten Benefield

Executive Assistant

Marie Boneck

5th Grade Instructor, Language Arts, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Mike Brunstetter

7th & 8th Grade Instructor, Social Studies, Social Studies / Science Departments Co-Chair, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Annette Calhoun

Pre-K Instructor, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Jessica Cho

5th & 6th Grade Instructor, Earth & Physical Science, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Tony Cisneros

Facilities Manager

Debbie Cordero

Director of Development & Community Engagement

Zach Couchman

Fitness Instructor, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Courtney Cransom

Extended Care and Associate Teacher

Jade Croghan

Kindergarten Instructor, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Mary Ann Dawson

Kindergarten Instructor, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Cathy Delap

Part-time Extended Care

Brian Fleck

4th Grade Instructor, Mathematics, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Gabriella Fratta

Student Support Manager

Calynd Gee

5th & 6th Grade Instructor, Social Studies, Social Studies / Science Departments Co-Chair, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Jennifer Gravlee

Director of Programs, Interim

Courtney Gray

7th & 8th Grade Instructor, Pre-Algebra, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Michelle Grindle

4th Grade Instructor, Science & Social Studies, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Maria Groeschl

Licensed and Auxiliary Program Manager

Katie Hamel

2nd Grade Instructor, Mathematics, Mathematics Department Co-Chair, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Sarah Harris

1st Grade Instructor, Math, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Cindy Hewatt

School Counselor, LMFT

Chris Holtzem

Data Systems Manager and Registrar, Music & STEAM Instructor

Amber Hornbacher

Community Engagement, Diversity and Inclusion Non-Program Coordinator, Part-time Middle School Math

Lara Hutchison

2nd Grade Instructor, Science and Social Studies, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Alex Jennison

7th & 8th Grade Instructor, Chemistry & Biology, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Brooke Jenzano

Associate Teacher

Megan Kelly

5th Grade Instructor, Mathematics, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Dana Kohls

Lower School Director

Theresa Letman

Marketing & Communications Director
1 2 3 > showing 1 - 33 of 71 constituents