Aspen Academy's Faculty & Staff

Search for Staff Members

1 2 3 > showing 1 - 33 of 67 constituents

Jack Assaf

6th Grade Instructor, Mathematics, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Molly Babineaux

7th Grade Instructor, Language Arts, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Katie Becker

Executive Director, Future Holders

Katie Behrmann

STEAM Instructor, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Octavia Betz

Visual Arts Instructor, Essentials Department Co-Chair

Marie Boneck

5th Grade Instructor, Language Arts, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Mike Brunstetter

7th & 8th Grade Instructor, Social Studies, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Annette Calhoun

Early Education, Primary

Jessica Cho

5th & 6th Grade Instructor, Earth & Physical Science, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach, Science Department Chair

Debbie Cordero

Director of Development & Community Engagement

Zach Couchman

Fitness Instructor, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Amber Craig

5th Grade Instructor, Mathematics, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Jade Croghan

Kindergarten Instructor, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Mary Ann Dawson

Kindergarten Instructor, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Cathy Delap

Part Time Extended Care

Kaitlyn Dawn Dinner

Drama Instructor

Bridget Farr

Health and Safety Manager

Brian Fleck

4th Grade Instructor, Mathematics, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Calynd Gee

5th & 6th Grade Instructor, Social Studies, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Zanna Geier

4th Grade Instructor, Language Arts, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Jennifer Gravlee

Aspen Youth Leadership Institute & Aspen Entrepreneurial Institute Coach

Courtney Gray

7th & 8th Grade Instructor, Pre-Algebra, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Michelle Grindle

4th Grade Instructor, Science & Social Studies, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Katie Hamel

2nd Grade Instructor, Mathematics, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach, Mathematics Department Chair

Sarah Harris

1st Grade Instructor, Math, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Cindy Hewatt

School Counselor, LMFT

Chris Holtzem

Music Instructor, Essentials Department Co-Chair

Lara Hutchison

2nd Grade Instructor, Science and Social Studies, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Alex Jennison

7th & 8th Grade Instructor, Chemistry & Biology, Student Leadership & Entrepreneurship Coach

Brooke Jenzano

Full Time Substitute

Leslie Kinne

Associate Teacher

Dana Kohls

Lower School Director

Jennifer Kubik

Associate Teacher
1 2 3 > showing 1 - 33 of 67 constituents